TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps plus 2-Port Gigabit and 2-Port Gigabit SFP Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

FEATURES:

  • 24x PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2x Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2x combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 250W for all PoE ports
  • Up to 250m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode – ideal for a surveillance system
  • Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantee the quality of sensitive applications such as video monitoring
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
  • Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed

6 in stock

TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps plus 2-Port Gigabit and 2-Port Gigabit SFP Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

Dedicated PoE Switch for Small and Medium Business IP Surveillance

FEATURES:

  • 24x PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2x Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2x combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 250W for all PoE ports
  • Up to 250m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode - ideal for a surveillance system
  • Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantee the quality of sensitive applications such as video monitoring
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
  • Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed

SPECIFICATIONS:

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 24x PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
2x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2x Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth 8.8Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 6.5472Mpps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port 1 – Port 24
PoE Power Budget: 250 W
Mac Address Table 8 K
Jumbo Frame 10 KB
Switching Capacity 8.8Gbps
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 440 x 180 x 44 mm
Max Power Consumption 18.32W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
294W (220/50 Hz. with 250W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 62.47 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1002.54 BTU/h (with 250W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Priority Mode
Isolation Mode
PD Detection
Intelligent Power Supply
Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SL1226P
Power Cable
Installation Guide
Two mounting brackets and the fittings
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–50°C
Storage Temperature: -40–70°C
Operating Humidity: 10–90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% non-condensing
0
Linkqage