TP-LINK MC220L GIGABIT SFP MEDIA CONVERTER

FEATURES:

  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Maximum transmission distance depends on the inserting SFP

170 in stock

SKU: NET-MC220L Categories: , Tags: , , , ,

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter

  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Maximum transmission distance depends on the inserting SFP
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Basic Function Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Maximum transmission distance depends on the inserting SFP module
Ports 1 1000M SFP port
1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length Depends on the used SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-X Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maxium 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 94.5*73.0*27.0 mm
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 1.7W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
0
Linkqage