TP-LINK GIGABIT WDM MEDIA CONVERTER (TL-FC311A-2)

FEATURES:

  • 1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre
  • Extends fibre distance up to 2km

39 in stock

SKU: NET-TL-FC311A-2 Categories: , Tags: , , , , , , , ,

TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter (TL-FC311A-2)

TL-FC311A-2 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ45 port and a gigabit SC fibre port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fibre can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.

  • 1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre
  • Extends fibre distance up to 2km
NETWORK
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z
ENVIRONMENT
Operating Temperature 0˚C to 50˚C (32˚F to 122˚F)
Storage Temperature -40˚C to 70˚C (-40˚F to 158˚F)
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface • 1× Gigabit SC Fibre Port
• 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media • Single-mode Fibre
• UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 94.5×73.0×27.0 mm
Wave Length 1550 nm TX, 1310 nm RX
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Fibre Type 9/125 μm single-mode fibre (≤2 km)
0
Linkqage