TP-LINK GIGABIT DESKTOP SWITCH WITH 8-PORT POE+ (TL-SG1210P)

FEATURES:

  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fibre, cost saving

4 in stock

TP-Link TL-SG1210P | Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port POE+

FEATURES:

  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fibre, cost saving

SPECIFICATIONS:

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDIA CONVERTER AND MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety and Emission FCC, CE
Cable Single-mode Fibre
Fibre Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~70°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C~80°C
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
0
Linkqage