TP-LINK AGINET XC220-G3V | AC1200 WIRELESS VOIP GPON ISP ROUTER

Ideal and Preconfigured for ISPs

FEATURES:

  • Superfast Dual-Band Wi-Fi – Up to 1.2Gbps Wi-Fi speed, 300Mbps 2.4GHz and 867 Mbps 5GHz
  • Full Gigabit Port – Up to 10× faster than standard Ethernet, delivers lightning-fast wired performance
  • Supports VOIP Calls – Simply make or receive phone calls over the Internet
  • Easy Remote Management – Supports the ONT Management and Control Interface (OMCI), easy to configure and manage remotely from an OLT
  • Smooth Connection – Supports VLAN, 802.1q, smooth network connection for IPTV and other services

182 in stock

TP-Link Aginet XC220-G3v | AC1200 Wireless VoIP GPON ISP Router

Ideal and Preconfigured for ISPs

High-Speed GPON Service

Compliant with the ITU-T G.984/G.988 GPON standards, XC220-G3v supports maximum data rates of up to 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream. Along with four 10/100/1000Mbps LAN ports, users can enjoy high-speed GPON services and bandwidth-intensive multimedia applications - such as interactive gaming, streaming and real-time audio - much faster and easier than ever before.

FEATURES:

  • Superfast Dual-Band Wi-Fi - Up to 1.2Gbps Wi-Fi speed, 300Mbps 2.4GHz and 867Mbps 5GHz
  • Full Gigabit Port - Up to 10× faster than standard Ethernet, delivers lightning-fast wired performance
  • Supports VoIP Calls - Simply make or receive phone calls over the Internet
  • Easy Remote Management - Supports the ONT Management and Control Interface (OMCI), easy to configure and manage remotely from an OLT
  • Smooth Connection - Supports VLAN, 802.1q, smooth network connection for IPTV and other services

SPECIFICATIONS:

HARDWARE FEATURES
External Power Supply 12V 1.0A
Interface 4× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 LAN Ports
1× SC/APC GPON Port
1× RJ11 FXS Port
Button Power On/Off Button, WPS/Wi-Fi Button, RESET Button
Antenna 2× External Dual Band Antennas
WIRELESS FEATURES
Frequency 2.4GHz and 5.0GHz (Does not support DFS)
Signal Rate 867Mbps on 5.0GHz, 300Mbps on 2.4GHz
Transmit Power 2.4GHz: 26 dBm(EIRP), 5.0GHz: 27dBm (EIRP)
Wireless Functions Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, WDS Bridge, WMM, Wireless Statistics
Wireless Security WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA-PSK2 encryptions
Wireless Standards IEEE 802.11ac/n/a 5.0GHz, IEEE 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHz
Wireless Schedule Supports 2.4GHz and 5.0GHz Wireless Schedule
Mesh Technology EasyMesh Compatible, TP-Link OneMesh
SOFTWARE FEATURES
DHCP Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation, DHCP Relay
Port Forwarding Virtual Server, Port Triggering, DMZ, ALG, UPnP
Quality of Service Hardware QoS
Dynamic DNS DynDns, NO-IP
VPN Pass-Through PPTP, L2TP, IPSec Pass-through
Management Web Based Configuration(HTTP), Remote management, Command Line Interface, SSL for TR-069, Web Based Firmware Upgrade, Diagnostic Tools, OMCI
Security NAT Firewall, Access Control, MAC/IP/URL Filtering, IP and MAC Address Binding, Defense “Denial of Service (DoS), SYNFlooding, Ping of Death”
Advanced Functions Parental Control, Network Address Translation (NAT), Port Mapping (Grouping), Static Routing, DNS Relay, DDNS, IGMP V1/V2/V3
Protocols Supports IPv4 and IPv6
VOIP Features Call hold, Call forward, Warm call, Do not disturb, Call restriction, Speed dial, etc. Caller ID, 3-party conference, SIP account - up to 8 accounts
OTHERS
Package Contents 1× AC1200 Wireless VoIP GPON Router
1× RJ45 Ethernet Cable
1× Power Adapter
1× Quick Installation Guide
System Requirements Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
Internet Explorer 11, Firefox 12.0, Chrome 20.0, Safari 4.0, or other Java-enabled browser
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
0
Linkqage